Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Position Main Phone Number extension Contact Departmentsort descending
Paula Nosfinger Human Resources Director (540) 667-1815 Human Resources
Rose Johnson HR Analyst (540) 667-1815 Human Resources
Pamela Peacmaker HR Administrative Assistant (540) 667-1815 Human Resources
Barbara Proffitt City Hall Receptionist (540) 667-1815 Human Resources
Golda Albert HR Analyst (540) 667-1815 Human Resources
Lynsey Orndorff Projects Coordinator (540) 667-1815 Human Resources
Eden Freeman City Manager 540-667-1815 City Manager
Kari Van Diest Deputy Clerk of Council 540-667-1815 City Manager
Marc Abrams Commonwealth's Attorney (540) 722-7940 Commonwealth's Attorney
Zoyla Haddock Business Taxes (540) 667-1815 Commissioner of the Revenue
Ann Burkholder Commissioner of the Revenue (540) 667-1815 Commissioner of the Revenue
Linda Funk Business Taxes (540) 667-1815 Commissioner of the Revenue
Tianna Jenkins Business Taxes (540) 667-1815 Commissioner of the Revenue
John Rice Real Estate Assessment Analyst (540) 667-1815 Commissioner of the Revenue
Barbara Thomson Vehicular Personal Property (540) 667-1815 Commissioner of the Revenue
Cheryl Quinones Vehicular Personal Property (540) 667-1815 Commissioner of the Revenue
Greg Meehan Tax Field Auditor (540) 667-1815 Commissioner of the Revenue
Sarah Wingfield Family Services Manager (540) 662-3807 Social Services
Karen Farrell CSA Coordinator (540) 662-3807 Social Services
Vicki Whitmore Family Services Manager (540) 662-3807 Social Services
Sherry Richards Housing Choice Voucher Program (540) 662-3807 Social Services
Erin Ridout Family Services Supervisor (540) 662-3807 Social Services
Jean Richardson Housing Choice Voucher Program (540) 662-3807 Social Services
Amber Dopkowski Director (540) 662-3807 Social Services
Georjean Coco Assistant Director (540) 662-3807 Social Services
Cynthia Cooper Adult Benefit Programs Coordinator (540) 662-3807 Social Services
Elizabeth Yost Lead ECS 540-662-4131 Emergency Communications
Erin Elrod Director of Emergency Communications 540-662-4131 Emergency Communications
Kelly Brill Lead ECS 540-662-4131 Emergency Communications
Terri Mellott Lead ECS 540-662-4131 Emergency Communications
Lynn Miller Emergency Management Coordinator (540) 545-4721 Emergency Management
Brian Myers Radio Communications Manager (540) 545-4721 Emergency Management
Kelly Henshaw City Engineer 540-667-1815 Engineering Division
Robert Brown Engineer I 540-667-1815 Engineering Division
Dennis Makely Engineering Inspector 540-667-1815 Engineering Division
Beth Hindle Accounting Manager (540) 667-1815 Finance
Jennifer Stotler Accounting Analyst (540) 667-1815 Finance
Jennifer Goss Accounts Payable and Payroll Specialist (540) 667-1815 Finance
Mary Blowe Chief Financial Officer / Director of Support Services (540) 667-1815 Finance
Celeste Broadstreet Financial Services Director / Real Estate Administrator (540) 667-1815 Finance
Nichole Hounshell EMS Billing Manager (540) 662-2298 Fire and Rescue
Matt DeHaven A Shift Battalion Chief (540) 662-2298 Fire and Rescue
Craig Strawderman B Shift Battalion Chief (540) 662-2298 Fire and Rescue
Allen Baldwin Fire Chief (540) 662-2298 Fire and Rescue
John Henschel C Shift Battalion Chief (540) 662-2298 Fire and Rescue
Carl McClellan Assistant Chief-Operations (540) 662-2298 Fire and Rescue
Scott Kensinger Assistant Chief-Administration (540) 662-2298 Fire and Rescue
Jeremy Luttrell Fire Marshal (540) 662-2298 Fire and Rescue
Matthew Gearhart Deputy Fire Marshal (540) 662-2298 Fire and Rescue
James Orndorff Deputy Chief, Training/Health and Safety (540) 662-2298 Fire and Rescue